The Bite Fuel For Fans
The Bite Vineland, NJ
1406 South Main Road, Unit 5, Vineland, NJ
Featured Items
The Paesano
Chicken Cutlets, pesto-mayo, vodka sauce, fresh mozzarella, marinated roasted red peppers, and topped with long hots. Oven Baked$15.95Shrimpwreck
Fresh fried jumbo shrimp, mayo, LTO, red-wine italian vinaigrette, sweet peppers, provolone cheese and drizzled with our Shrimpwreck sauce ( House-made Sweet Siracha). Oven Baked. Our way or no-way.$16.95The Vodka Drip
Chicken cutlets -house made vodka-topped with provolone cheese. Baked to perfection.$14.95
Specials
Specials
THE BITE BURGER
Our juicy 6 oz. burger patty grilled to perfection on a potato bun, topped with melted Cooper Sharp and American cheese, and smothered in our secret fuel sauce (gravy). A classic burger loaded with flavor, The Bite way! Served with a side of fries.$14.95THE GARLIC PARM CHICKEN CHEESESTEAK
Freshly chopped chicken breast, seasoned and grilled to perfection, folded in our signature garlic Parmesan sauce, topped with melted Cooper Sharp and American cheese, and finished with a sprinkle of grated Romano cheese. Loaded with creamy, cheesy goodness and bold garlic flavor in every bite!$16.95THE SWEET SRIRACHA CHICKEN CHEESESTEAK
Freshly chopped chicken breast, seasoned and grilled to perfection, tossed in our signature Sweet Sriracha sauce and loaded with melted Cooper Sharp and American cheese. The perfect balance of sweet heat and cheesy goodness in every bite!$16.95CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP
CRISP. CREAMY. LOADED WITH FLAVOR. Your choice of grilled or crispy breaded chicken cutlets, layered with crisp lettuce, creamy Caesar dressing, seasoned breadcrumbs, and bacon bits, all wrapped up and served with a side of Caesar dressing for dipping.$14.95Chef Anthony’s NY Deli Reuben
Chef Anthony brings a New York deli twist to The Bite with our toasted garlic semolina roll stacked with sliced corned beef, house-made coleslaw, and melted Swiss cheese. Oven baked to perfection and finished with a drizzle of our house-made Thousand Island dressing. Served with an extra side of sauce for dipping.OUT OF STOCK$16.95
Over The Top Desserts Slice Of The Week
Food Menu
Soups and Salads
Pint: Soup of the Day
Quart: Soup of the day
Strawberry Feta salad
A mix of baby greens and romaine lettuce with fresh strawberries, mandarin oranges, red onion, grilled chicken, and feta cheese paired with a side balsamic vinaigrette dressing.$15.95Parmesan Crusted Chicken salad
Panko herb crusted chicken cutlets topped with baby greens ,onion, tomato, lemon caper and shaved parmesan cheese. Served with a side balsamic dressing.$15.95Caesar salad
Grilled chicken, crisp romaine, garlic croutons and shaved parmesan cheese. Served with a side Caesar dressing.$14.95
Appetizers
Mozz Stix Mafia(4)
Our own Panko bread crumbs -golden fried served with our house marinara sauce.$11.95Smoked Brisket Egg Roll
3 Smoked Brisket Egg Rolls Served With a side of Sweet Sriracha$12.95Disco Fries
Topped with our fresh brown roast beef drippings & gravy, melted cooper sharp and mozzarella cheese.$12.95
Long Hot Lockdown
Fresh Italian Long Hots pan roasted with prosciutto , sharp provolone cheese, mozzarella cheese, Evoo, and italian spices. Served with garlic toast.$15.00
Clams Casino(8)
$15.00
Mussels Red
Always Fresh! PEI mussels sautéed and simmered with fresh diced tomatoes, garlic, white wine, Italian spices, house marinara and natural juices. Served with garlic toast points. Best mussels in South Jersey!$16.95Fried Calamari Antonio
Golden, crispy fried calamari served with a side of our house marinara and house made spicy Italian pepper & chopped Kalamata olive relish.$15.95Bruschetta & Garlic Bread
$10.95
Game Day Wings
Buffalo Garlic Parm Wings
House made creamy garlic parmesan sauce, smooth, savory, and splash of buffalo sauce.$14.95Garlic Parmesan Wings
Crispy wings tossed in our rich, house-made creamy garlic Parmesan sauce smooth, savory, and packed with bold garlic flavor. No heat, just pure comfort with a silky, cheesy finish that hits every bite.$14.95Wings On Magnolia
No Where else in Vineland! Fresh wings-folded with our secret sweet and spicy sauce, draped with caramelized onions and gorgonzola cheese crumbles. Flashed broiled. Choice of Ranch or Bleu Cheese$14.95Fresh Wings
Wing Sauce - Select 1: Buffalo - Thai Chili - BBQ - Secret Sauce (Sweet Heat)- Mango Habanero - Hot Honey$13.95
Specialty Sandwiches
The Parmageddon
Our house-made chicken cutlets topped with marinara and melted provolone cheese, served on a fresh semolina roll and oven-baked to golden, cheesy perfection.$14.95The Vodka Drip
Chicken cutlets -house made vodka-topped with provolone cheese. Baked to perfection.$14.95The Chicken Hitman
Chicken cutlets topped sauteed fresh spinach , marinated roasted reds, our famous house dressing drizzle, provolone cheese. Oven Baked.$15.95The Genovese
Our slow braised beef in our famous Genovese light brown sauce with natural juices, herbs, cooper and provolone cheese. Oven Baked$15.95The Burrata Bang
CRISPY CUTLET, RICOTTA, BURRATA, CRISPY PROSCIUTTO + HOT HONEY$16.95The Paesano
Chicken Cutlets, pesto-mayo, vodka sauce, fresh mozzarella, marinated roasted red peppers, and topped with long hots. Oven Baked$15.95The MVP
Parmesan-crusted chicken cutlets stacked on a toasted semolina roll, with provolone oven-baked, topped with baby greens, onion, tomato, lemon-caper Italian red wine vinaigrette drizzle, and shaved parmesan cheese.$16.95The O-M-G
Chicken Cutlets topped with sautéed spinach and marinated roasted reds in a tomato-basil roasted garlic sauce then baked to perfection with provolone cheese.$15.95The Great Caesar
Crispy breaded cutlet stacked with shaved parmesan, oven-finished on our garlic semolina roll then piled high with romaine & tomatoes tossed in our Caesar dressing and hit with one last drizzle and topped with bacon bits for the knockout bite.OUT OF STOCK$15.95Hot Honey Pepperoni
Our signature house-made chicken cutlets are drizzled with hot honey before being topped with pepperoni, melted mozzarella, and small dollops of ricotta. Baked until golden and finished with an extra drizzle of hot honey.$16.95Firecracker Cutlet BLT
Golden-fried house cutlet topped with melted provolone and crispy bacon, baked until bubbling hot. Loaded with chopped lettuce and tomato and finished with a bold drizzle of sweet sriracha for a sweet-heat kick in every bite.OUT OF STOCK$16.95Shrimpwreck
Fresh fried jumbo shrimp, mayo, LTO, red-wine italian vinaigrette, sweet peppers, provolone cheese and drizzled with our Shrimpwreck sauce ( House-made Sweet Siracha). Oven Baked. Our way or no-way.$16.95Boardwalk Baller
Meatballs with House marinara, provolone , mozzarella cheddar, and romano cheese baked to perfection.$14.95Brushetta Banger
Chicken cutlets topped with our house made Bruschetta and provolone cheese.$14.95
Parm it up
Chicken Parm
Our house-made chicken cutlets topped with our signature marinara and melted provolone cheese, served with a side of pasta for the ultimate Italian comfort meal.$19.95Veal Parm
Our house-made veal cutlets topped with our signature marinara and melted provolone cheese, served with a side of pasta for the ultimate Italian comfort meal.$20.95Eggplant Parm
Our house-made breaded eggplants topped with our signature marinara and melted provolone cheese, served with a side of pasta for the ultimate Italian comfort meal.$18.95Shrimp Parm
Our golden fried shrimp topped with marinara and provolone cheese served over your choice of pasta.$20.95
Pasta Blitz
Marinara
Your choice of pasta served with marinara$14.95Bologenese
Your choice of pasta served with bolognese.$17.95Pomodoro
Your choice of pasta served with Pomodoro sauce$17.95Vodka
Your choice of pasta served with Vodka sauce$17.95Carbonara
Your choice of pasta served with carbonara sauce$17.95Garlic & Oil
Your choice of pasta served with garlic & oil.$14.95Alfredo
Your choice of pasta served with Alfredo sauce$17.95Butter
Your choice of pasta served with butter$14.95
Gnocchi Outlet
Gnocchi Bolognese
Gnocchi Folded with our house-made meat sauce.$18.95
Gnocchi Calabrese
Our house-made meat sauce is blended with cream and parmesan cheese folded with gnocchi pasta.$18.95Gnocchi Alforno
Folded with our house marinara, mozzarella, romano and ricotta cheese.$18.95
Gnocchi Tuscana
Spinach, roasted red peppers, and grilled chicken in a roasted garlic cream sauce folded gnocchi pasta.$19.95
Gnocchi Saltimbocca
Mushrooms, spinach, prosciutto, and grilled chicken in a light parmesan cream sauce folded in gnocchi pasta$19.95Gnocchi Alfredo
$18.95Gnocchi Vodka
$18.95
Sides
French Fries
$7.95Cheese Fries
$9.95Side Pasta
$5.95Side Gnocchi Marinara
$10.95Meatballs(2)
$6.00Fried Shrimp(4) Side sweet sriracha
$10.95Blackened Chicken
$7.00Grilled Chicken
$6.00Side Chicken Cutlet
$6.00Side Eggplant
$5.50Sauteed Fresh Spinach
$8.95Sauteed Broccoli Rabe
$9.95Garlic Bread
$4.50Side Of Long Hots
$3.00Roasted Red Peppers
$2.50Sweet Peppers
$2.00Add Extra Cheese
$2.00Semolina Roll
$2.00Buttered Semolina Roll
$3.00Quart Sauce
$10.95Pint Sauce
$6.00Side of Grated Cheese
$1.00
Dipping Sauce (4oz)
Secret Sauce ( Sweet and Spicy)
$1.50Ranch
$1.50Bleu Cheese
$1.50Shrimpwreck Sauce (Sweet Siracha)
$1.50BBQ
$1.50Thai Chili
$1.50Buffalo
$1.50Hot Honey
$1.50Mango Habanero
$1.50Vodka Sauce
$2.00Pesto mayo
$1.50Balsamic Vinaigrette
$1.50Caesar
$1.50House Dressing
$1.50Marinara
$1.50Garlic Aioli
$1.50Garlic Parm
$1.50Horse Raddish
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Genovese Gravy
$1.50
Desserts
Limoncello Flute
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Hazelnut Chocolate Flute
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Mixed Berry Flute
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Pina Colada Flute
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Coppa Pistachio
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Coppa Stracciatela
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Coppa Strawberries & Carmel
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Coppa Cafe
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Marscapone
OUT OF STOCK$8.95Chocolate Mousse Cup
$5.95Tiramisu Cup
$5.95Mississippi Mud Cake Slice
$6.95
Drinks Menu
Drinks

20 0z bottle
$2.25Life Water
$2.25Pure Leaf Peach
$2.50
Unsweetend: Pure Leaf
$2.50
Lemon: Pure Leaf
$2.50
Sweet Tea:Pure Leaf
$2.50Rasberry: Pure Leaf
$2.50Lipton Fusion Strawberry Lemonade Iced Tea
$2.50Lipton Fusions Pineapple MangoLemonade Iced Tea
$2.50Lipton Fusions Peach Passion Fruit Lemonade Ice Tea
$2.50
Catering Menu
House Salad
Pasta Blitz
Gnocchi
Meatball Singles
Wings
Sides
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
The Parmageddon
$14.95
Our house-made chicken cutlets topped with marinara and melted provolone cheese, served on a fresh semolina roll and oven-baked to golden, cheesy perfection.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1